1101 Sutherland Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $308,033 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Sutherland Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $320,258, approximately $198 per square foot. 1101 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Georgia Llc
Bought by
Glazier Mark and Glazier Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Sutherland Land Llc
Bought by
Lgi Home Georgia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Sutherland Land Llc
Bought by
Sutherland Land Llc And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Afb&T A Division Of Synovus B
Bought by
Sutherland Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Mark I Developers Inc
Bought by
Afb&T A Division Of Synovus Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Maynard Jerry M
Bought by
Mark I Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazier Mark | $156,900 | -- | |
| Lgi Home Georgia Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland Land Llc And | -- | -- | |
| Sutherland Land Llc | $2,500 | -- | |
| Afb&T A Division Of Synovus Bank | -- | -- | |
| Mark I Developers Inc | $3,818,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $102,790 | $25,600 | $77,190 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $100,556 | $25,600 | $74,956 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $100,556 | $25,600 | $74,956 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $78,806 | $20,400 | $58,406 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $69,766 | $16,000 | $53,766 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $65,126 | $16,000 | $49,126 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $62,805 | $16,000 | $46,805 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $62,805 | $16,000 | $46,805 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $59,540 | $16,000 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $367 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $4,368 | $4,368 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,965 | $1,965 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map