1101 Timberland Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Timberland Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $325,411, approximately $128 per square foot. 1101 Timberland Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Heritage Hill Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Reid Kay C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Kay C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reid Kay C | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $79,940 | $12,075 | $67,865 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $79,940 | $12,075 | $67,865 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $79,940 | $12,075 | $67,865 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $64,698 | $9,338 | $55,360 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $64,698 | $9,338 | $55,360 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $64,698 | $9,338 | $55,360 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $55,773 | $8,050 | $47,723 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $55,773 | $8,050 | $47,723 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $55,773 | $8,050 | $47,723 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $52,347 | $8,033 | $44,314 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $52,347 | $8,033 | $44,314 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $52,347 | $8,033 | $44,314 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $58,163 | $8,925 | $49,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map