1101 W Corbin St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $132,309 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $153,327, approximately $151 per square foot. 1101 W Corbin St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown Kurtis A and Brown Tonya M
Bought by
Lipps Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipps Gary | $86,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $41,780 | $2,460 | $39,320 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $38,560 | $2,270 | $36,290 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $35,950 | $2,120 | $33,830 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $33,180 | $1,960 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $31,860 | $1,830 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $30,680 | $1,760 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $29,770 | $1,710 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $28,290 | $1,630 | $26,660 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $27,610 | $1,590 | $26,020 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $27,610 | $1,590 | $26,020 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $27,310 | $1,570 | $25,740 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $27,310 | $1,570 | $25,740 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $27,700 | $1,590 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map