1101 Walnut St Reading, PA 19604
Penn's Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Walnut St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently priced at $72,000, approximately $36 per square foot. 1101 Walnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tenth & Penn El School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Vang Phoung and Doan Phuong
Bought by
Mayancela Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Pbe Companies Llc
Bought by
Zarzuela Gregorio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Mark D
Bought by
Pbe Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayancela Jose | $95,000 | Conestoga Title Company | |
| Zarzuela Gregorio J | $52,000 | -- | |
| Pbe Companies Llc | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarzuela Gregorio J | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $828 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $828 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $762 | $33,700 | $10,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map