Estimated Value: $292,041 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Wurst Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $313,510, approximately $204 per square foot. 1101 Wurst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Ann Atkins
Bought by
Atkins Ann and Stein Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,649 | $233,920 | $80,000 | $153,920 |
| 2025 | $4,649 | $239,700 | $80,000 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $232,060 | $80,000 | $152,060 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $257,731 | $80,000 | $177,731 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $235,449 | $80,000 | $155,449 |
| 2021 | $733 | $61,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $704 | $60,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $58,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $57,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $123,915 | $30,000 | $93,915 |
| 2016 | $748 | $90,996 | $15,000 | $75,996 |
| 2015 | $760 | $80,518 | $15,000 | $65,518 |
| 2014 | $758 | $62,734 | $15,000 | $47,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map