RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $377,978

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,086 / mo

Highlights

  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Parker Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bosch Dishwasher
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming and meticulously maintained mid-century home on a spacious lot! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers generous living spaces, an open kitchen, and an expansive backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Recent Improvements: Keyless entry installed at both front and back doors. Ceiling fans added to all bedrooms (2019). New Samsung gas range and microwave (2019). Bosch dishwasher (2019). Updated lighting in the primary bedroom, primary bath, and hall bath, along with an Elfa system in the primary closet. Whole-house plumbing (2020). New HVAC system (2020). Professional landscaping (2021). Timeless Features: Original hardwood floors, granite countertops, and double-paned Low-E windows throughout for energy efficiency. Functional Layout: A spacious and versatile design ideal for entertaining guests or working from home.
Bonus: Not located in a 100-year floodplain and the home has NEVER FLOODED. Don’t miss this gem—schedule your appointment today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matt Chauvin

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0564046 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Last Renter's Agent

Wendy Wight

Elite Texas Properties License #0663167

Elite Texas Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,802 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Bosch Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Westbury Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,802 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2021
  • Subdivision Name: Westbury Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:084-035-000-0010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1692.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: PARKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MEYERLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$375,000
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$364,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Nagarsheth Kunal Hemant and Nagarsheth Emily P
List Price
$330,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.66%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Mouton Nikki D
Bought by
Nagarsheth Kunal Hemant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Brock Mark and Brock Susan
Bought by
Mouton Nikki D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Willett David $220,000
Previous Owner Nagarsheth Kunal Hemant $182,400
Previous Owner Mouton Nikki D $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,500 -3.8% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $2,500 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Rent $2,725 0.0% --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Price Changed $340,000 -4.2% $201 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $355,000 -3.8% $210 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $369,000 -1.6% $218 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $375,000 +13.6% $222 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/07/2018 07/07/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $330,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,376 $390,917 $215,025 $175,892
2024 $1,376 $399,918 $215,025 $184,893
2023 $1,376 $311,000 $215,025 $95,975
2022 $8,346 $362,566 $215,025 $147,541
2021 $8,740 $375,000 $215,025 $159,975
2020 $8,724 $345,985 $215,025 $130,960
2019 $8,704 $330,891 $215,025 $115,866
2018 $5,903 $305,000 $215,025 $89,975
2017 $8,674 $330,000 $215,025 $114,975
2016 $8,069 $338,903 $215,025 $123,878
2015 $5,065 $340,000 $215,025 $124,975
2014 $5,065 $289,910 $172,020 $117,890

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 47892005

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0840350000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.