11011 Hartley Rd Waldron, MI 49288
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11011 Hartley Rd, Waldron, MI 49288 and is currently estimated at $146,037, approximately $126 per square foot. 11011 Hartley Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Waldron High School and Waldron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Beaverson Wayne Estel
Bought by
Beaverson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,505
Outstanding Balance
$46,439
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,598
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaverson Thomas | $50,000 | Michigan Trusted Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaverson Thomas | $50,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |