11011 Mccree Rd Dallas, TX 75238
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,644 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11011 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238 and is currently estimated at $537,911, approximately $255 per square foot. 11011 Mccree Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Lake Highlands Junior High School, and Lake Highlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Jungemann Roger Adolph and Jungemann Helen M
Bought by
Dawkins Dwayne and Dawkins Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins Dwayne | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dawkins Dwayne | $30,000 | |
| Open | Dawkins Dwayne | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $443,930 | $250,000 | $193,930 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $443,930 | $250,000 | $193,930 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $384,440 | $175,000 | $209,440 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $384,440 | $175,000 | $209,440 |
| 2021 | $8,058 | $289,780 | $75,000 | $214,780 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $289,780 | $75,000 | $214,780 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $289,780 | $75,000 | $214,780 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $255,640 | $50,000 | $205,640 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $205,270 | $40,000 | $165,270 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $171,000 | $40,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $158,810 | $40,000 | $118,810 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $155,770 | $40,000 | $115,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map