11013 State Route 113 E Berlin Heights, OH 44814
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 State Route 113 E, Berlin Heights, OH 44814 and is currently estimated at $323,912, approximately $146 per square foot. 11013 State Route 113 E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Patton Manus J
Bought by
Harker Robert A and Harker April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Outstanding Balance
$118,268
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,644
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harker Robert A | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harker Robert A | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $92,438 | $29,865 | $62,573 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $92,438 | $29,865 | $62,573 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $49,199 | $19,302 | $29,897 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $55,852 | $19,302 | $36,550 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $55,850 | $19,300 | $36,550 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $55,470 | $23,060 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $55,470 | $23,060 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $55,470 | $23,060 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $62,560 | $16,730 | $45,830 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $62,560 | $16,730 | $45,830 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $62,560 | $16,730 | $45,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,560 | $16,730 | $45,830 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $62,560 | $16,730 | $45,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map