11015 45th St E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11015 45th St E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $759,306, approximately $313 per square foot. 11015 45th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Opitz Daniel F
Bought by
Rasmussen Howard A and Rasmussen Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$80,964
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$678,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Howard A | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Howard A | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $697,000 | $289,800 | $407,200 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $687,700 | $244,500 | $443,200 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $644,700 | $244,500 | $400,200 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $647,600 | $250,700 | $396,900 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $517,200 | $173,300 | $343,900 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $485,300 | $151,400 | $333,900 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $455,200 | $134,100 | $321,100 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $404,600 | $107,700 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $317,800 | $89,600 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $298,500 | $82,000 | $216,500 |
| 2013 | $4,191 | $266,500 | $72,200 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map