Estimated Value: $355,000 - $563,655
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11015 Marken Rd, Kiel, WI 53042 and is currently estimated at $489,552. 11015 Marken Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Zielanis Elementary School, Kiel Middle School, and Kiel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Binversie Fay L
Bought by
Livi Fay L Binversie Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Binversie Fay L
Bought by
Livi Fay L Binversie Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Fay L Binversie Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Binversie Fay L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,958 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $241,900 | $51,200 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2013 | $3,909 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map