11016 Howland Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11016 Howland Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $877,891, approximately $478 per square foot. 11016 Howland Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $785,470 | $333,000 | $452,470 |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $774,900 | $333,000 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $731,610 | $333,000 | $398,610 |
| 2022 | $8,281 | $695,630 | $316,000 | $379,630 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $653,520 | $294,000 | $359,520 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $628,820 | $278,000 | $350,820 |
| 2019 | $7,320 | $594,870 | $267,000 | $327,870 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $558,780 | $232,000 | $326,780 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $558,780 | $232,000 | $326,780 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $558,780 | $232,000 | $326,780 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $530,280 | $222,000 | $308,280 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $508,420 | $212,000 | $296,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map