11017 17th Place W Everett, WA 98204
Holly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11017 17th Place W, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $635,875, approximately $480 per square foot. 11017 17th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Schuck Ralph and Schuck Marlene B
Bought by
Angeles Angel R and Angeles Sonia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,852
Outstanding Balance
$923
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$634,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Angel R | $141,950 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angeles Angel R | $134,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,375 | $591,500 | $387,000 | $204,500 |
| 2025 | $4,068 | $557,800 | $360,000 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $524,800 | $327,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $587,800 | $340,000 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $458,300 | $248,000 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $382,300 | $203,000 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $349,600 | $172,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $317,100 | $157,000 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $271,600 | $135,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $221,000 | $98,000 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $186,900 | $87,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map