11018 Avena Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11018 Avena Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $420,603, approximately $250 per square foot. 11018 Avena Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Challenger Colorado Llc
Bought by
Pribble Johnny and Pribble Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,375
Outstanding Balance
$297,685
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,918
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribble Johnny | $337,500 | Legacy Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pribble Johnny | $327,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $27,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $28,700 | $5,400 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $23,000 | $3,840 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $12,840 | $12,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map