11018 Big Pool Rd Big Pool, MD 21711
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $986,557
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11018 Big Pool Rd, Big Pool, MD 21711 and is currently estimated at $664,519, approximately $648 per square foot. 11018 Big Pool Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1982
Sold by
Glaize Developments Incorp
Bought by
Michael Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Andrew J | $13,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $710,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $601,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $493,300 | $159,900 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $485,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $478,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $470,500 | $159,900 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $470,500 | $159,900 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $470,500 | $159,900 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $477,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $471,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $466,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $461,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map