Estimated Value: $236,000 - $287,778
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11019 16th Rd, Argos, IN 46501 and is currently estimated at $263,195, approximately $143 per square foot. 11019 16th Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argos Community Elementary School and Argos Community Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Mcfarland Randy
Bought by
Wilhelm Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Jason R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $178,600 | $51,500 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $180,400 | $61,300 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $173,500 | $58,900 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $145,500 | $51,300 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $139,800 | $49,300 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $132,600 | $46,500 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $392 | $83,700 | $5,700 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $489 | $89,900 | $10,400 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $398 | $87,800 | $10,100 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $390 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map