11019 E 83rd St Tulsa, OK 74133
Wolf Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11019 E 83rd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $350,816, approximately $199 per square foot. 11019 E 83rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Randall Karen Phillips
Bought by
Randall Karen P and The Karen P Randall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Bixby Inv Group Llc
Bought by
Phillips Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Karen P | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Karen | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $24,025 | $3,204 | $20,821 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $24,025 | $3,481 | $20,544 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $25,025 | $3,476 | $21,549 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $24,025 | $4,153 | $19,872 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $24,025 | $4,153 | $19,872 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $24,025 | $4,224 | $19,801 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $24,025 | $4,224 | $19,801 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $24,025 | $4,224 | $19,801 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $25,025 | $4,400 | $20,625 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $25,025 | $4,400 | $20,625 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $25,025 | $4,400 | $20,625 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $25,025 | $4,400 | $20,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map