Melodie Hawkins
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 336-4482
79 Total Sales
36 in Monroe
$55K - $353K Price Range
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $244,000
This home is located at 1102 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $215,603. 1102 11th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Melodie Hawkins
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 336-4482
79 Total Sales
36 in Monroe
$55K - $353K Price Range
Lisa Avila
Home Pros
(608) 888-0247
58 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$140,000 Price
Patrick Reese
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 292-3461
218 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$185K - $258K Price Range
Rebecca Maddrell
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 938-8494
41 Total Sales
16 in Monroe
$90K - $425K Price Range
Christina Weitzel
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 407-7636
320 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$150K - $250K Price Range
Allen Morris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 208-9971
130 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$50K - $200K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $199,400 | $19,800 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $182,900 | $19,800 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $174,500 | $19,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $95,300 | $13,500 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $95,300 | $13,500 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $63,800 | $13,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $63,800 | $13,500 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $63,800 | $13,500 | $50,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.