1102 1st Ave Seabrook, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $159,251 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 1st Ave, Seabrook, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $188,563, approximately $218 per square foot. 1102 1st Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Gunnison Village Inc
Bought by
Kerr & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr & Associates Llc | $414,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $67,300 | $23,300 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $84,700 | $23,300 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $84,700 | $23,300 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $84,700 | $23,300 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map