1102 30th St Lubbock, TX 79411
Slaton-Bean Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
15,600
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79411. 1102 30th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Bean Elementary School, Slaton Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Jones Delwin L
Bought by
Kkae Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,240
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Bought by
Kkae Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kkae Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kkae Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kkae Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $136,360 | $11,700 | $124,660 |
| 2024 | $26 | $140,500 | $11,700 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $136,631 | $11,700 | $124,931 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $140,600 | $11,700 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $138,541 | $11,700 | $126,841 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $91,118 | $11,700 | $79,418 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $89,117 | $11,700 | $77,417 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $89,130 | $11,700 | $77,430 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $74,935 | $11,700 | $63,235 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $63,782 | $11,700 | $52,082 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $74,319 | $11,700 | $62,619 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $74,157 | $11,700 | $62,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map