1102 3rd Ave Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 3rd Ave, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $148,475, approximately $105 per square foot. 1102 3rd Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Reeves-Hinger Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Martin James C
Bought by
Hmltml Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Hudgens Edward N and Hudgens Joan M
Bought by
Martin James C and Brooks Dick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Hudgens Edward N and Hudgens Joan M
Bought by
Trust Of Edward N Hudgens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hmltml Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martin James C | -- | None Available | |
| Trust Of Edward N Hudgens | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $107,097 | $8,000 | $99,097 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $109,709 | $8,000 | $101,709 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $97,609 | $8,000 | $89,609 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $90,271 | $8,000 | $82,271 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $75,896 | $8,000 | $67,896 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $72,415 | $8,000 | $64,415 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $70,314 | $8,000 | $62,314 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $67,518 | $8,000 | $59,518 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $66,218 | $8,000 | $58,218 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $61,051 | $8,000 | $53,051 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $61,051 | $8,000 | $53,051 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $59,717 | $8,000 | $51,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map