1102 5th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $122,337 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 5th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $134,834. 1102 5th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Brown Gregory M
Bought by
Brown Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Brown Mark C and Brown Nancy L
Bought by
Brown Gregory M and Brown Dana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dana M | $68,500 | Attorney Robert E. Eaton | |
| Brown Gregory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $68,500 | $18,400 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $68,500 | $18,400 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $68,500 | $18,400 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $68,500 | $18,400 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $68,500 | $18,400 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $60,800 | $14,500 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map