Estimated Value: $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Avenue E, Ralls, TX 79357 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 1102 Avenue E is a home located in Crosby County with nearby schools including Ralls Elementary School, Ralls Middle School, and Ralls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
City Of Ralls and Crosby County
Bought by
Dossey Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Salazar Reynoldo and Salazar Cipriana
Bought by
Crosby Central Appraisal District and Crosby County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dossey Jeffrey | $1,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crosby Central Appraisal District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2022 | $283 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2021 | $287 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2020 | $279 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2019 | $297 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2018 | $298 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2017 | $296 | $10,957 | $3,100 | $7,857 |
| 2016 | $222 | $8,581 | $3,100 | $5,481 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,581 | $3,100 | $5,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,581 | $3,100 | $5,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map