Estimated Value: $64,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $83,173, approximately $100 per square foot. 1102 Brown St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Arsenal Rehab Llc
Bought by
Emirates Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Adams Betty
Bought by
Arsenal Rehab Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Armstead Charles S
Bought by
Adams Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emirates Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arsenal Rehab Llc | $35,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Adams Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $26,660 | $2,280 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $24,110 | $2,060 | $22,050 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $21,770 | $1,860 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $19,680 | $1,680 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $18,500 | $1,580 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $17,840 | $1,520 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $17,440 | $1,490 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $16,990 | $1,450 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $16,620 | $1,450 | $15,170 |
| 2016 | $516 | $13,940 | $1,450 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $730 | $13,940 | $1,450 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | $730 | $13,940 | $1,450 | $12,490 |
| 2013 | $730 | $14,320 | $1,490 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map