1102 Cabbage Patch Rd Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $1,346,881
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Cabbage Patch Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $969,441, approximately $461 per square foot. 1102 Cabbage Patch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $1,003,600 | $694,600 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $1,003,600 | $694,600 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $534,310 | $371,500 | $162,810 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $802,300 | $611,400 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $802,300 | $611,400 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map