1102 Denby Point Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Denby Point, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $379,108, approximately $220 per square foot. 1102 Denby Point is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $349,542 | $55,000 | $294,542 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $349,542 | $55,000 | $294,542 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $241,009 | $42,000 | $199,009 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $241,009 | $42,000 | $199,009 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $241,009 | $42,000 | $199,009 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $241,009 | $42,000 | $199,009 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $213,376 | $42,000 | $171,376 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $213,376 | $42,000 | $171,376 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $213,376 | $42,000 | $171,376 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $213,376 | $42,000 | $171,376 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $241,256 | $48,000 | $193,256 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $241,256 | $48,000 | $193,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map