1102 Diagonal Rd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $108,303, approximately $87 per square foot. 1102 Diagonal Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Quinn Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Nelson O Waynesboro
Bought by
Waynesboro Blanche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Dennis | $20,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waynesboro Blanche | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,419 | $27,510 | $6,118 | $21,392 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $27,510 | $6,118 | $21,392 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $17,756 | $3,707 | $14,049 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $17,756 | $3,707 | $14,049 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $17,760 | $3,710 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $14,720 | $4,790 | $9,930 |
| 2018 | $644 | $14,720 | $4,790 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $662 | $14,720 | $4,790 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $663 | $14,890 | $4,790 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $662 | $14,890 | $4,790 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $659 | $14,890 | $4,790 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $956 | $19,360 | $4,790 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map