1102 Dolostone Dr Pocatello, ID 83201
Northeast Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $728,099
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Dolostone Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $619,525, approximately $163 per square foot. 1102 Dolostone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Lucero and Lucero Christopher
Bought by
Lucero Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,772
Outstanding Balance
$327,772
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Porter Jason and Porter Courtney
Bought by
Lucero Rebekah and Lucero Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
D L Evans Bank
Bought by
Porter Jason and Porter Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Christopher | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Lucero Rebekah | -- | First American Ttl Pocatello | |
| Porter Jason | -- | Alliance Title Pocatello Off |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Christopher | $327,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Rebekah | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $651,770 | $69,000 | $582,770 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $582,596 | $69,000 | $513,596 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $608,754 | $69,000 | $539,754 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $479,965 | $59,616 | $420,349 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $479,965 | $59,616 | $420,349 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $425,808 | $49,680 | $376,128 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $425,808 | $49,680 | $376,128 |
| 2018 | $788 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map