1102 E 18th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E 18th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $204,102, approximately $113 per square foot. 1102 E 18th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Rich Jay R
Bought by
Rich Joseph T and Rich Tami L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Joseph T | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,021 | $46,800 | $4,830 | $41,970 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $46,800 | $4,830 | $41,970 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $37,280 | $3,710 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $37,280 | $3,710 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $37,280 | $3,710 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $36,610 | $3,850 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $36,610 | $3,850 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $36,610 | $3,850 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $33,640 | $3,500 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $33,640 | $3,500 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $33,640 | $3,500 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $18,361 | $35,770 | $4,060 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map