Seller's Agent in 2024
Nyssa Xanders
Xanders & Co.
(405) 615-2366
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $144,615
Looking for a perfect gameday or investment property AND ready to move in? Well here you go! This property has been completely remodeled offering a new roof, new HVAC system, new hot water tank, new windows, new exterior/interior paint, new electric panel, new kitchen with stainless appliances, new plumbing, new bathroom, new lighting fixtures, and refinished hardwood floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Loren M | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bynum Loren M | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Houses918 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Angela | -- | -- | |
| Houses918 Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Loren M | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Bynum Loren M | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -6.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $10,213 | $3,192 | $7,021 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $10,213 | $3,192 | $7,021 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $8,813 | $2,823 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $850 | $8,394 | $2,898 | $5,496 |
| 2021 | $793 | $7,994 | $2,936 | $5,058 |
| 2020 | $755 | $7,613 | $2,546 | $5,067 |
| 2019 | $734 | $7,252 | $2,432 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $699 | $6,906 | $2,850 | $4,056 |
| 2017 | $698 | $6,906 | $2,850 | $4,056 |
| 2016 | $712 | $6,906 | $2,850 | $4,056 |
| 2015 | $722 | $6,906 | $2,850 | $4,056 |
| 2014 | $701 | $6,645 | $2,280 | $4,365 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nyssa Xanders
Xanders & Co.
(405) 615-2366
84 Total Sales
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 130392
APN: 600019388
Ask me questions while you tour the home.