1102 E 6th St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,464
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E 6th St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $363,244, approximately $38 per square foot. 1102 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $352,600 | $13,900 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $328,900 | $5,300 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $328,900 | $5,300 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $345,100 | $5,300 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $321,400 | $5,300 | $316,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $321,400 | $5,300 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $303,300 | $5,300 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $276,200 | $5,300 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $273,800 | $5,300 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $273,800 | $5,300 | $268,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,100 | $5,300 | $268,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,100 | $5,300 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map