Estimated Value: $75,854 - $243,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Front St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $167,714, approximately $126 per square foot. 1102 E Front St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Brown Gayle D
Bought by
Mitchell R Darren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell R Darren | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $1,240 | $450 | $790 |
| 2024 | $676 | $1,240 | $450 | $790 |
| 2023 | $670 | $1,240 | $450 | $790 |
| 2022 | $634 | $1,240 | $450 | $790 |
| 2021 | $552 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2020 | $550 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2019 | $552 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2018 | $548 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2016 | $520 | $880 | $240 | $640 |