1102 E Jefferson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,923
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Jefferson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $475,948, approximately $80 per square foot. 1102 E Jefferson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Oneal Terri L
Bought by
Fuller Clinton W and Fuller Angela Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,366
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcavoy Timothy J and Mcavoy Deborah S
Bought by
Oneal Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Clinton W | $350,000 | Ftc | |
| Oneal Terri L | $285,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Clinton W | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Terri L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,594 | $151,426 | $29,044 | $122,382 |
| 2024 | $10,225 | $136,667 | $26,213 | $110,454 |
| 2022 | $10,582 | $130,516 | $20,925 | $109,591 |
| 2021 | $10,304 | $127,246 | $20,401 | $106,845 |
| 2020 | $10,170 | $125,986 | $20,199 | $105,787 |
| 2019 | $10,385 | $128,886 | $20,664 | $108,222 |
| 2018 | $10,342 | $128,886 | $20,664 | $108,222 |
| 2017 | $10,175 | $126,857 | $20,339 | $106,518 |
| 2016 | $10,157 | $126,857 | $20,339 | $106,518 |
| 2015 | $9,742 | $122,248 | $19,600 | $102,648 |
| 2014 | $9,564 | $123,864 | $19,600 | $104,264 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,256 | $19,029 | $101,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map