1102 E Nolan Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,012 - $853,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Nolan Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $835,753, approximately $336 per square foot. 1102 E Nolan Place is a home with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Herrera Francisco and Herrera Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,649
Outstanding Balance
$360,775
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Francisco | $513,312 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Francisco | $410,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $34,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $32,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $59,680 | $11,930 | $47,750 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $41,080 | $8,210 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $268 | $3,705 | $3,705 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29 | $27 | $27 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map