1102 E Oak Ave La Grange Park, IL 60526
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E Oak Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526 and is currently estimated at $416,042, approximately $329 per square foot. 1102 E Oak Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Forest Road Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Wysocki Bruno R
Bought by
Wysocki Bruno R and Wysocki Janet G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wysocki Bruno R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $33,000 | $4,165 | $28,835 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $33,000 | $4,165 | $28,835 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $33,000 | $4,165 | $28,835 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $24,544 | $3,570 | $20,974 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $24,543 | $3,570 | $20,973 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $24,543 | $3,570 | $20,973 |
| 2019 | $7,430 | $26,089 | $3,272 | $22,817 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $26,089 | $3,272 | $22,817 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $26,089 | $3,272 | $22,817 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $20,985 | $2,975 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $20,985 | $2,975 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $20,985 | $2,975 | $18,010 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $22,052 | $2,975 | $19,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map