1102 Elk St Yukon, OK 73099
Von Elm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,652 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Elk St, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $267,163, approximately $119 per square foot. 1102 Elk St is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Ranchwood Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Shepler Sharon
Bought by
Territory Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,939
Outstanding Balance
$98,984
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$168,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Territory Group Llc | $190,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Territory Group Llc | $101,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $28,595 | $2,340 | $26,255 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $29,561 | $2,340 | $27,221 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $19,356 | $1,648 | $17,708 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $19,357 | $1,983 | $17,374 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $19,356 | $2,236 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $19,356 | $2,208 | $17,148 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $19,357 | $2,181 | $17,176 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $19,356 | $2,340 | $17,016 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $20,577 | $2,340 | $18,237 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $20,577 | $2,340 | $18,237 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $19,396 | $2,340 | $17,056 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $18,831 | $2,340 | $16,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map