1102 Empire Dr Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $357,932 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Empire Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $367,233, approximately $260 per square foot. 1102 Empire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Ornelas Raul Magdaleno and Ramirez Perez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,992
Outstanding Balance
$85,731
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Raul Magdaleno | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Raul Magdaleno | $108,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $332,300 | $96,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $318,000 | $96,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $320,500 | $96,000 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $373,200 | $131,500 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $248,300 | $63,000 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $209,500 | $50,500 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $191,500 | $45,000 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map