1102 Evergreen Blvd Browns Mills, NJ 08015
Estimated payment $2,482/month
Highlights
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Patio
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Shed
- Fenced
About This Home
Welcome home to a residence that offers the charm of a ranch with the peace of mind of new construction. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home was taken down to the studs and completely reimagined in 2023. Every critical system is brand new--including the roof, electric, plumbing, and high-efficiency HVAC. Fenced in backyard provide safety and security for children and pets. Approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space is tied together by stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring and oversized new windows that flood the home with natural light. Situated on a serene, quiet street, you are just minutes from the ACME grocery store, the local library, and the Deborah Heart and Lung Center. Modern, turnkey, and priced competitively for a quick sale. Agent has financial interest.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,164
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 100
- Fenced
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Shed
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-00234-0000-00001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $189,500 | $38,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $189,500 | $38,000 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $189,500 | $38,000 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $97,500 | $19,600 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $97,500 | $19,600 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $97,500 | $19,600 | $77,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -5.1% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $45,000 | All Pro Title Group Llc | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $45,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22608790
APN: 29-00234-0000-00001
- 210 Orange Ave
- 163 Garden Ave
- 118 Almond Ave
- 229 Garden Ave
- 218 Auburn Ave
- 111 Apple Ave
- 1201 Belleview Blvd
- 219 Snow Ave
- 35 Alfred Dr
- 138 Olive St
- 177 Daniels Ave
- 136 Dennis Ave
- 146 Pardee Blvd
- 112 Phillips Ave
- 11 Pardee Blvd
- 149 Heather St
- 45 W Lakeshore Dr
- 424 Trenton Rd
- 535 Cactus St
- 123 Heather St
- 332 Dennis Ave
- 126 Juniper Ave
- 307 Pemberton Blvd
- 25 Pear Ave
- 139 Juliustown Rd
- 20 Juliustown Rd Unit 20C
- 17 Juliustown Rd
- 9 Pear Ave
- 30 Chandler St
- 2122 Hanover Blvd
- 42 Monroe Ave
- 6 Rockland Ave
- 837 Forest Ave
- 4 Coville Dr
- 17 Chippewa Trail
- 2 Coosa Trail
- 208 Wichita Trail
- 307 Algonquin Trail
- 236 Chippewa Trail
- 124 E Main St Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.