1102 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $2,739,798
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $2,023,266, approximately $486 per square foot. 1102 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Jubie Harvey R
Bought by
Jubie Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Startup James R and Startup Betty L
Bought by
Jubie Harvey R and Jubie Janet G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jubie Janet | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jubie Harvey R | $500,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,072 | $2,554,900 | $910,100 | $1,644,800 |
| 2025 | $19,705 | $2,417,200 | $850,300 | $1,566,900 |
| 2024 | $19,705 | $2,294,400 | $802,100 | $1,492,300 |
| 2023 | $18,770 | $2,285,800 | $747,200 | $1,538,600 |
| 2022 | $16,670 | $1,820,700 | $513,800 | $1,306,900 |
| 2020 | $16,329 | $1,454,700 | $427,100 | $1,027,600 |
| 2019 | $15,170 | $1,360,100 | $425,600 | $934,500 |
| 2018 | $14,481 | $1,190,000 | $352,700 | $837,300 |
| 2017 | $14,405 | $1,179,000 | $337,000 | $842,000 |
| 2016 | $12,729 | $1,095,100 | $281,200 | $813,900 |
| 2015 | $13,460 | $1,090,800 | $273,600 | $817,200 |
| 2013 | $4,866 | $348,000 | $348,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map