Estimated Value: $96,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Grand St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $107,012, approximately $78 per square foot. 1102 Grand St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Higgins Leon and Higgins Rose
Bought by
Edge Nvestments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Waring Franklin
Bought by
Higgins Leon and Higgins Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1982
Sold by
Elswick Lonnie and Elswick Terri J
Bought by
Waring Franklin H and Waring Anna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1977
Sold by
Combs Jim and Combs Dorothy
Bought by
Elswick Lonnie and Elswick Terri J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Nvestments Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Leon | -- | -- | |
| Waring Franklin H | -- | -- | |
| Elswick Lonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $8,210 | $1,240 | $6,970 |
| 2024 | $471 | $7,120 | $1,240 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $471 | $7,120 | $1,240 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $447 | $6,790 | $1,240 | $5,550 |
| 2021 | $448 | $6,790 | $1,240 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $423 | $6,750 | $0 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $434 | $6,880 | $0 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $422 | $6,700 | $0 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $422 | $6,700 | $0 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $427 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map