$139,900

1102 Hayes St Golden, IL 62339

Estimated payment $814/month

Total Views 239
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Patio
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Beautiful original woodwork, hardwood floors and original pocket door. The exterior of the home was painted just 2 years ago and has replacement windows. There is an additional 1 car garage off the alley. Front porches new composite and screened in 4 years ago. Back deck new composite 4 years ago. Wiring replaced 2021. Full bathroom in basement. 2 car Garage roof replaced 3 yrs ago. Lots of beautiful perennials on the property and a couple of fruit patches and a fire pit! Subject to finding suitable housing. Selling "As Is" Inspections Welcome!

Listing Agent

CJ Flesner

KW Hometown License #475135715 Listed on: 05/08/2026

KW Hometown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $804

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 170
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • Replacement Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020058400100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$804

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1208
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 100 x 170
  • Parcel #: 020058400100

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency Heating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 804
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $803 $34,370 $3,470 $30,900
2024 $803 $31,820 $3,210 $28,610
2023 $811 $29,630 $2,990 $26,640
2022 $834 $28,240 $2,930 $25,310
2021 $839 $27,440 $2,850 $24,590
2020 $847 $26,710 $2,770 $23,940
2019 $854 $25,780 $2,670 $23,110
2018 $1,161 $25,030 $2,590 $22,440
2017 $1,134 $24,290 $2,510 $21,780
2016 $1,099 $22,750 $2,350 $20,400
2015 $1,013,480 $22,750 $2,350 $20,400
2012 $998 $22,160 $2,280 $19,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $139,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043582

RMLS Alliance

APN: 02-0-0584-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.