1102 Hickory Ln Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $380,693 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Hickory Ln, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $416,673, approximately $224 per square foot. 1102 Hickory Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Sarangoulis Kenneth L and Sarangoulis Cheryl S
Bought by
Nyles Gregory E and Nyles Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,610
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$401,064
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyles Gregory E | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyles Gregory E | $25,000 | |
| Open | Nyles Gregory E | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $131,800 | $26,600 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map