1102 Lee St Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,278/month
Highlights
- Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
- 2 Fireplaces
- Granite Countertops
- Open Floorplan
- High Ceiling
- Private Yard
About This Home
Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Covington's Historic District! All work has been fully permitted and features brand new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, and windows--offering peace of mind with modern efficiency. Stylish updates throughout blend seamlessly with historic charm, highlighted by gorgeous exposed brick. Enjoy the private, low-maintenance courtyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining with no yard upkeep required. Property is approved for short-term rental use with a conditional use permit already in place, making it a fantastic investment or personal residence. Make this your home today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1,281 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Tray Ceiling
- High Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Recessed Lighting
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $250,000 | $5,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $175,500 | $5,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $598 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $596 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $602 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $613 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $621 | $35,000 | $3,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $713 | $35,000 | $3,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $626 | $35,000 | $3,000 | $32,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +122.2% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $175,500 | +17.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | +49.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 640924
APN: 054-22-14-017.00
- 1039 Lee St
- 1108 Locust St
- 1124 Lee St
- 328 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd
- 419 Lehmer St
- 425 Lehmer St
- 1125 Banklick St Unit 27
- 426 Watkins St
- 1212-1234 W Pike St
- 656 W Pike St
- 664 W Pike St
- 1025 Banklick St
- 430 Watkins St
- 936 York St
- 1224 Fisk St
- 930 York St
- 1220 Holman St
- 949 Philadelphia St
- 1313 Russell St
- 1302 Russell St
- 305 W Pike St Unit 307-102
- 18 Saratoga Unit 402
- 635 Watkins St
- 631 Bakewell St Unit 631 Bakewell Apt #1
- 437 W 6th St
- 808 Madison Ave
- 515 Main St
- 1607 Banklick St
- 218 W 5th St Unit 2
- 220 W 5th St Unit 1
- 910 Leonard St
- 104 W 5th St Unit . #2
- 10 E 16th St Unit 10 E. 16th St. Apt.2
- 605 Greenup St Unit 2
- 525 Greenup St
- 328 Bush St Unit 2
- 521 Garrard St Unit Apartment 2
- 521 Garrard St Unit Apartment 4
- 521 Garrard St Unit Apartment 1
- 521 Garrard St Unit Apartment 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.