1102 Monroe Street A Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,338,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Monroe Street A, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $1,230,844, approximately $370 per square foot. 1102 Monroe Street A is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Macmurchie Alice Alexandra
Bought by
Nguyen Tran Tiffany Lan and Bargovic Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$749,250
Outstanding Balance
$658,819
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Steven and Mitchell Wanda
Bought by
Macmurchie Alice Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tran Tiffany Lan | $832,500 | Psr Title Llc | |
| Macmurchie Alice Alexandra | $690,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tran Tiffany Lan | $749,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmurchie Alice Alexandra | $621,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,490 | $1,145,820 | $323,000 | $822,820 |
| 2024 | $15,490 | $1,091,990 | $323,000 | $768,990 |
| 2023 | $14,192 | $1,022,080 | $323,000 | $699,080 |
| 2022 | $13,068 | $927,800 | $298,000 | $629,800 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $864,840 | $273,000 | $591,840 |
| 2020 | $9,101 | $769,020 | $265,000 | $504,020 |
| 2019 | $8,319 | $702,930 | $262,000 | $440,930 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $678,120 | $262,000 | $416,120 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $756,740 | $262,000 | $494,740 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $370,290 | $262,000 | $108,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map