1102 N 6th St Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 N 6th St, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $221,997, approximately $102 per square foot. 1102 N 6th St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Henryetta Elementary School, Henryetta Middle School, and Henryetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Wm Elkins
Bought by
James Crockett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Crockett | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $15,676 | $540 | $15,136 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $15,677 | $528 | $15,149 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $14,777 | $521 | $14,256 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $14,346 | $517 | $13,829 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $14,346 | $531 | $13,815 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $13,523 | $497 | $13,026 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $13,129 | $469 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $12,746 | $443 | $12,303 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $12,374 | $339 | $12,035 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $12,015 | $360 | $11,655 |
| 2015 | $843 | $11,664 | $351 | $11,313 |
| 2014 | $829 | $11,325 | $333 | $10,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map