1102 N Belgrade Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $557,617 - $672,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 N Belgrade Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $622,904, approximately $332 per square foot. 1102 N Belgrade Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Sloman Mark and Sloman L
Bought by
Wasserman Howard W and Wasserman S J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Margaret E
Bought by
Sloman Mark and Sloman L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Howard W | $218,500 | -- | |
| Sloman Mark | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $520,500 | $217,200 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $488,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $425,700 | $217,200 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $413,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $406,800 | $170,700 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $383,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $360,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map