1102 Noble Ave Barberton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,248 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Noble Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $183,062, approximately $158 per square foot. 1102 Noble Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and St Augustine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Peters Robert L and Peters Julie A
Bought by
Marinkovic Rajko and Marinkovic Rada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,951
Outstanding Balance
$24,546
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Fox Jerry D
Bought by
Peters Robert L and Peters Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinkovic Rajko | $96,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Peters Robert L | $91,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marinkovic Rajko | $95,951 | |
| Closed | Peters Robert L | $82,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,254 | $45,102 | $8,621 | $36,481 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $45,102 | $8,621 | $36,481 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $33,005 | $6,293 | $26,712 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $33,005 | $6,293 | $26,712 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $33,000 | $6,290 | $26,710 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $34,660 | $5,980 | $28,680 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $36,070 | $5,980 | $30,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map