1102 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Yost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $995,511, approximately $449 per square foot. 1102 Packard St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Island Shore Investments Llc
Bought by
Ssrp Properties-1102 Packard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,186,437
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,190,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
G & L Investments
Bought by
Island Shore Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssrp Properties-1102 Packard Llc | $1,000,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Island Shore Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ssrp Properties-1102 Packard Llc | $2,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |