1102 Princeton Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Princeton Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $295,540, approximately $161 per square foot. 1102 Princeton Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Gurley Andrew Marketa and Gurley Dennis A
Bought by
Gedge Diane and Gedge Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,680
Outstanding Balance
$100,890
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Gurley Andrea Marketa and Gurley Dennis A
Bought by
Gurley Andrea Marketa and Guriley Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedge Diane | $100 | None Available | |
| Gurley Andrea Marketa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedge Diane | $141,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $25,840 | $4,000 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $25,020 | $4,000 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $24,540 | $4,000 | $20,540 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $22,640 | $4,000 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $18,640 | $2,500 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $18,150 | $2,500 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $911 | $16,490 | $1,830 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $865 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $865 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map