1102 Riverfront Ln Haverstraw, NY 10927
About This Home
The Waterfront at Harbors offer Rockland County's best luxury rental apartments! Located right on the Hudson River in the award winning Harbors at Havertraw community, look out upon spectcular waterviews at the river's widest point. Enjoy the beautifyl Riverfront Promenade Park & Scupture Trail and unparalleled amenites including three pools, fitness center, club lounge with billiards, private cinema room and massage treatment rooms.
The Waterfront's apartments feature condo level finishes, including extra large rooms, patios or balconies, designer kitchens and baths, wide plank flooring, two-sided gas fireplaces, separate dining rooms, washers and dryers and walk-in closets.
Explore the magic of the beautifully landscaped grounds, highlighted by a dramtic fountain and pedestrian bridge at the lagoon... all just steps from the ferry pier conecting to Metro-North Railroad.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | Price Changed | $4,195 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Price Changed | $4,195 | +5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Price Changed | $3,995 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $3,995 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Rent | $4,195 | -- | -- |
Map
- 3 Bridge Ln Unit 64
- 3 Harbor Pointe Dr
- 2 Leeward Dr Unit 41
- 1414 Round Pointe Dr Unit 1414
- 1109 Round Pointe Dr
- 1308 Round Pointe Dr Unit 1308
- 3105 Leeward Dr
- 1207 Round Pointe Dr
- 39 Third St
- 50 Broad St
- 79 Clove Ave
- 29 Broad St
- 30 Riverside Ave
- 32 Clove Ave
- 7 Clinton St
- 10 Jefferson St
- 66 Broadway
- 22 Hillside Ave
- 24 Partition St
- 90 Conklin Ave
- 1202 Riverfront Ln Unit 1202
- 3201 Riverfront Ln Unit 3201
- 3102 Riverfront Ln Unit 3102
- 23 Edge Water Ln
- 21 Edge Water Ln Unit 100
- 19 Edge Water Ln Unit 99
- 17 Edge Water Ln
- 15 Edge Water Ln Unit 97
- 13 Edge Water Ln Unit 96
- 11 Edge Water Ln Unit 95
- 3301 Riverfront Ln Unit 3301
- 3302 Riverfront Ln Unit 3302
- 2 Riverfront Ln
- 4 Riverfront Ln
- 6 Riverfront Ln
- 8 Riverfront Ln
- 10 Riverfront Ln
- 12 Riverfront Ln
- 14 Riverfront Ln
- 16 Riverfront Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.